August 13, 2016

2017 Race Schedule and Results

Race results will be updated as races take place throughout the Festival.

Adjustments to the race course, times, race schedule, rules and cancellation of race heats may occur due to a number of circumstances including weather, daylight, water condition, safety, etc.

These adjustments are a part of the event and are at the sole discretion of the Race Officials or EDBFA and are final without appeal.

Check out race photos on our Facebook Page.

Friday, August 18, 2017 - Challenge Cups

RaceLaneTeam Place Time
A
7:30 pm1FIRMA Foreign Exchange20:42.20
2Fitfest10:39.05
3OCC Wriver Wyrms30:47.45
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime
B
7:45 pm1Flaming Dragons30:47.62
2ATCO20:46.43
3Scrambled Ags10:42.02

Saturday, August 20, 2017

RaceLane TeamPlaceTime(s)
Race 11OCC Dragon Sight
21:54.06
9:00 am2Dragon Blades32:00.39
3Phoenix11:52.97
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
3OCC Swamp Sirens32:03.71
Race 21EDBRC Wahine Kei Waka11.50.77
9:15 am2Fighting Dragons21:52.71
3Paddlebot31:52.72
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
Race 31Raunchy Rodents21:51.39
9:30 am2CDBC Crew Yahoo11:42.21
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
Race 41
9:45 am2FIRMA Foreign Exchange12:18.68
3Breast Friends Courage22:20.81
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
Race 51Incredible Hulls11:36.22
10:00 am2Uncivil Serpents21:48.65
3Finn McCouls31:59.03
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
Race 61EDBRC - Dragon Boat Z11:47.82
10:15 am2Camping Tiger Hurting Dragon32:02.33
3Scrambled Ags22:01.22
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
Race 71
10:30 am2Lethbridge Leftovers21:53.79
3EDBRC Got Gainz11:35.62
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
Race 81Flaming Dragons22:03.97
10:45 am2Oil City Crew11:37.98
3ATCO32:30.88
Race LaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
Race 91EDBRC - Tsunami1
11:00 am2Draken21:55.47
3Pure Casino Dragons32:10.91
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
Race 101EDBRC River Rats31:58.51
11:15 am2Blazing Paddles21:54.87
3Fitfest11:51.45
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
Race 111Breast Friends Strength12:01.20
11:30 am2Sistership22:01.90
3OCC Wriver Wyrms2:12.75
LUNCH
Qualifying Heats Second Round
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
121Pure Casino Dragons32:08.70
1:15 pm2Finn McCouls22:02.20
3EDBRC Wahine Kei Waka11.49.86
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
131Lethbridge Leftovers31:53.95
1:30 pm2Paddlebot1:53.95
3Incredible Hulls1:36.51
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
141Scrambled Ags31:59.51
1:45 pm2OCC Dragon Sight21:52.41
3EDBRC - Tsunami11:34.56
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
151Draken31:56.35
2:00 pm2Fighting Dragons21:52.52
3Raunchy Rodents11:48.58
Race LaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
161Oil City Crew11:36.10
2:15 pm2EDBRC - Dragon Boat Z21:43.60
3FIRMA Foreign Exchange31:54.45
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
171
2:30 pm2Fitfest11:49.53
3Uncivil Serpents21:49.64
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
181Phoenix21:59.61
2:45 pm2OCC Swamp Sirens32:09.60
3CDBC Crew Yahoo11:36.42
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
191Cramping Tiger Hurting Dragon32:03.33
3:00 pm2EDBRC Got Gainz11:36.06
3Breast Friends Strength22:01.04
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
201
3:15 pm2ATCO22:20.22
3Dragon Blades11:53.42
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
211Breast Friends Courage32:16.57
3:30 pm2Flaming Dragons22:05.67
3EDBRC River Rats11:47.09
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
221Sistership22:01.29
3:45 pm2OCC Wriver Wyrms32:07.13
3Blazing Paddles11:45.32
WOMENS
Mulan Semi-Final
    
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
231
9:00 am2Phoenix11:56.37
3OCC Swamp Sirens21:59.46
WOMENS
Mulan Semi-Final
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
241
9:15 am2EDBRC Wahine Kei Waak11:52.12
3Sistership22:05.31
WOMENS
Mulan Semi-Final
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
251Breast Friends Courage32:28.53
9:30 am2Blazing Paddles11:52.22
3Breast Friends Strength22:05.23
MIXED
Mi Lo Semi Final
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
261ATCO32:15.27
9:45 am2Flaming Dragons12:06.79
3Pure Casino Dragons22:09.49
MIXED
Mi Lo Semi Final
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
271OCC Wriver Wyrms32:19.96
10:00 am2Cramping Tiger Hurting Dragon22:01.06
3FIRMA Foreign Exchange11:59.70
Edmonton B Semi Final
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
281Finn McCouls32:08.86
10:15 am2Lethbridge Leftovers21:55.58
3Dragon Blades11:54.77
Edmonton B Semi Final
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
291Scrambled Ags32:03.92
10:30 am2Paddlebot 21:56.58
3Draken11:51.65
Edmonton A Semi Final
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
301OCC Dragon Sight31:57.91
10:45 am2Raunchy Rodents11:46.15
3Fighting Dragons21:47.61
Edmonton A Semi Final
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
311EDBRC River Rats31:57.91
11:00 am2Uncivil Serpents21:47.96
3Fittest11:46.96
Borealis / Aurora Semi Final
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
321EDBRC - Dragon Boat Z31:51.07
11:15 am2EDBRC - Incredible Hulls21:37.90
3EDBRC - Tsunami11:37.21
Borealis / Aurora Semi Final
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
331CDBC Crew Yahoo31:35.07
11:30 am2EDBRC Got Gainz11:33.59
3Oil City Crew21:33.79
Pink Ribbon Challenge Race and Ceremony
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
1Breast Friends Courage32:15.69
11:45 am2Breast Friends Strength22:09.93
3Sistership12:09.09
LUNCH
Womens Mulan B Consolation
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
341
1:15 pm2Sistership12:07.56
3Breast Friends Courage22:24.33
Womens Mulan B Final
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
351
1:30 pm2OCC Swamp Sirens12:01.55
3Breast Friends Strength22:02.09
Womens Mulan A Final
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
361Phoenix31:51.50
1:45 pm2EDBRC Wahine Kei Waka21:51.14
3Blazing Paddles11:50.70
Mi Lo Consolation
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
371OCC Wriver Wyrms32:16.65
2:00 pm2Pure Casino Dragons22:09.23
3ATCO12:04.14
Mi Lo Final
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
381Cramping Tiger Hurting Dragon32:09.42
2:15 pm2FIRMA Foreign Exchange22:08.52
3Flaming Dragons12:01.53
Edmonton B Consulation
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
391Finn McCouls32:08.22
2:30 pm2Paddlebot21:58.71
3Scrambled Ags11:54.64
Edmonton B Final
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
401Lethbridge Leftovers 31:54.82
2:45 pm2Draken11:48.08
3Dragon Blades21:48.39
Edmonton A Consolation
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
411OCC Dragon Sight31:52.23
3:00 pm2Uncivil Serpents11:51.29
3EDBRC River Rats21:51.95
Edmonton A Final
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
421Fighting Dragons 31:53.63
3:15 pm2Raunchy Rodents21:48.01
3Fitfest11:45:00
Borealis Final
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
431EDBRC Dragon Boat Z31:45.97
3:30 pm2CDBC Crew Yahoo11:34.77
3EDBRC Incredible Hulls21:35.19
Aurora Final
RaceLaneTeamPlaceTime(s)
441Oil City Crew31:35.43
3:45 pm2EDBRC Got Gainz21:35.17
3EDBRC Tsunami 11:35.02